Directory Home SBE Home Member LoginContact Us

SBE Fellows

Elected by the board of directors, these members are recognized for having rendered conspicuous service or having made valuable contributions to the advancement of broadcast engineering or its allied professions.

Ronald L. Arendall, CPBE
John H. Battison, P. E., CPBE
Frederick M. Baumgartner, CPBE, CBNT
Linda Baun
Terrence M. Baun, CPBE, CBNT, AMD
Lawrence V. Behr, CSBE

Edward B. Bench*
Raymond C. Benedict, CPBE
James T. Bernier Jr., CPBE, CBNT
Glenn G. Boundy
Richard W. Burden, CPBE
James A. Butler, CPBE
David Carr, CPBE, 8-VSB
Leonard J. Charles, CPBE
Al Chismark*
Gerry Dalton, CBRE, CBNT
Sterling E. Davis
Bradley L. Dick, CPBE
Dane E. Ericksen, P.E., CSRTE, CBNT, 8-VSB
Richard A. Farquhar, CPBE
Ellis Feinstein
Howard M. Fine
Robert W. Flanders*
Clay Freinwald, CPBE
Douglas W. Garlinger, CPBE, CBNT, 8-VSB
Robert I. Goza, CPBE
Charles Hallinan*
Gary S. Hartman, CPBE
John J. Heimerl, CPBE
Albin R. Hillstrom*
James E. Hurley, CSBE*
Christopher D. Imlay, CBT
Roger E. Johnson, CPBE*
Wallace E. Johnson*
Robert A. Jones, CSBE*
Edwin T. Karl, CPBE
Harold Kassens*
William D. Kelly*
Charles W. Kelly Jr.
Glenn H. Lahman*
Arthur Lebermann, CPBE
Paul E. Lentz, CPBE*
Robert W. Locke, CPBE, CBNT
Vincent A. Lopez, CEV, CBNT
John M. Lyons, CPBE
Joseph J. Manning
Jack E. McKain, CPBE
James C. McKinney
Edward J. Miller, CPBE
Charles T. Morgan, CPBE
Peter K. Onnigian, CSBE
William Orr, CSBE
Troy D. Pennington, CSRE, CBNT
John L. Poray, CAE
Leo W. Reetz
John W. Reiser, CSRTE
Frederick M. Remley, CPBE
Joseph A. Risse, PE, CSBE*
Edward J. Roos, CPBE
Richard A. Rudman, CPBE
Charles Sakoski, CSBE
Martin Sandberg, CPBE*
Christopher H. Scherer, CPBE, CBNT
James B. Schoedler

John W. Soergel, CPBE
Donald J. Strauss, CPBE
Barry D. Thomas, CPBE, CBNT
Doyle D. Thompson Sr., CPBE
Robert A. Van Buhler, CPBE
Lewis D. Wetzel, CPBE
Jerry C. Whitaker, CPBE, 8-VSB
Larry J. Wilkins, CPBE, AMD, CBNT

Benjamin Wolfe*
James C. Wulliman, CPBE

*deceased